Olhão International Film and Literature Festival 15 — 21 July 2020

15
Wed
Jul

10h—13h — Mercado da Fruta

Livraria

Bookstore

15h — Algarcine Olhão

Paisan [Paisà]

Roberto Rossellini

Italian Cycle

18h — Auditório Municipal

Honor of the Knights [Honor de Cavalleria]

Albert Serra

Albert Serra Retrospective

19h — Olhão (junto ao cais)

Livraria Nómada

Bookstore

20h15 — O ponto de encontro dos passeios serão anunciados nas redes sociais do Festival.

Passeios Performativos

Isadora Alves e Bruno Humberto

Performance

21h30 — República 14

Adoration

Fabrice du Welz

International Competition

16
Thu
Jul

10h—13h — Mercado da Fruta

Livraria

Bookstore

12h — Mercado da Fruta

Leitura no Mercado

Isadora Alves e Bruno Humberto

Performance

15h — Algarcine Olhão

Decameron [Il Decameron, Trilogia della Vita]

Pier Paolo Pasolini

Italian Cycle

16h — Caíque Bom Sucesso

Lápis, microfone e Câmara

Javier Tolentino

Conversas / Masterclasses

18h — Auditório Municipal

Endless Night [Longa Noite]

Eloy Enciso

International Competition

18h — Loulé (junto à praça)

Livraria Nómada

Bookstore

18h — Algarcine Olhão

The Leopard [Il Gattopardo]

Luchino Visconti

Italian Cycle

20h15 — O ponto de encontro dos passeios serão anunciados nas redes sociais do Festival.

Passeios Performativos

Isadora Alves e/and Bruno Humberto

Performance

21h30 — República 14

Fortress

Ludovica Andò, Emiliano Aiello

International Competition

21h30 — República 14

Fortress

Ludovica Andò e Emiliano Aiello

Conversas / Masterclasses

17
Fri
Jul

10h—13h — Mercado da Fruta

Livraria

Bookstore

12h — Tavira (junto ao mercado)

Livraria Nómada

Bookstore

15h — Algarcine Olhão

The Adventure [L'avventura]

Michelangelo Antonioni

Italian Cycle

16h — República 14

“Pasolini: um modo narrativo”

Ana Isabel Soares

Conversas / Masterclasses

17h30 — A bordo do Caíque Bom Sucesso.

Passeios Performativos

Performance

18h — Auditório Municipal

Story of My Death [Historia de la Meva Mort]

Albert Serra

Albert Serra Retrospective

18h — Algarcine Olhão

The Passenger [Professione: Reporter]

Michelangelo Antonioni

Italian Cycle

19h — AlgarveOutlet

UN ALFABETO PARA EMMA SUAREZ

Javier Tolentino

Conversas / Masterclasses

21h30 — Convento do Carmo de Tavira

The Good Girls [Las Niñas Bien]

Alejandra Márquez Abella

International Competition

18
Sat
Jul

10h—13h — Mercado da Fruta

Livraria

Bookstore

15h — Algarcine Olhão

Journey to Italy [Viaggio in Italia]

Roberto Rossellini

Italian Cycle

16h — República 14

Se numa noite de Inverno um viajante – da interactividade literária à interactividade fílmica

Bruno Mendes da Silva

Conversas / Masterclasses

18h — Auditório Municipal

The Death of Louis XIV [La Mort de Louis XIV]

Albert Serra

Albert Serra Retrospective

18h — Algarcine Olhão

The Lord Worked Wonders in Me [El Senyor Ha Fet en Mi Meravelles]

Albert Serra

Albert Serra Retrospective

21h30 — República 14

Campo

Tiago Hespanha

International Competition

21h30 — Convento do Carmo de Tavira

Out Stealing Horses [Ut Og Stjaele Hester]

Hans Petter Moland

International Competition

19
Sun
Jul

15h — Algarcine Olhão

The Canterbury Tales [I Racconti di Canterbury, Trilogia della Vita]

Pier Paolo Pasolini

Italian Cycle

16h — República 14

Campo

Tiago Hespanha e Luisa Homem

Conversas / Masterclasses

18h — Auditório Municipal

Birdsong [El Cant dels Ocells]

Albert Serra

Albert Serra Retrospective

18h — Algarcine Olhão

Roi Soleil

Albert Serra

Albert Serra Retrospective

21h30 — Convento do Carmo de Tavira

Adoration

Fabrice du Welz

International Competition

21h30 — República 14

There Was a Little Ship [Il Était un Petit Navire]

Marion Hänsel

International Competition

20
Mon
Jul

10h—13h — Mercado da Fruta

Livraria

Bookstore

15h — Algarcine Olhão

The Damned [La Caduta degli Dei]

Luchino Visconti

Italian Cycle

16h — República14

‘O CINEMA DA POESIA’ DE ROSA MARIA MARTELO

Conversas / Masterclasses

16h — República 14

There was a Little Ship

Marion Hänsel

Conversas / Masterclasses

18h — Algarcine Olhão

The Names of Christ [Els noms de Crist]

Albert Serra

Albert Serra Retrospective

18h — Auditório Municipal

Out Stealing Horses [Ut Og Stjaele Hester]

Hans Petter Moland

International Competition

21h30 — República 14

The Good Girls [Las Niñas Bien]

Alejandra Márquez Abella

International Competition

21
Tue
Jul

10h—13h — Mercado da Fruta

Livraria

Bookstore

15h — Algarcine Olhão

Arabian Nights

Pier Paolo Pasolini

Italian Cycle

18h — Algarcine Olhão

Death in Venice [Morte a Venezia]

Luchino Visconti

Italian Cycle

18h — Auditório Municipal

Liberté

Albert Serra

Albert Serra Retrospective

21h30 — República 14

Valley of Souls [Tantas Almas]

Nicolás Rincón Gille

International Competition

  • slide
  • slide

    ADORATION

    Fabrice du Welz

  • slide

    ENDLESS NIGHT

    Eloy Enciso

  • slide

    FORTRESS

    Ludovica Andó, Emiliano Aiello

  • slide

    I DO NOT CARE IF WE GO DOWN IN HISTORY AS BARBARIANS

    Radu Jude

  • slide

    THE GOOD GIRLS

    Alejandra Márquez Abella

  • slide

    CAMPO

    Tiago Hespanha

  • slide

    OUT STEALING HORSES

    Hans Petter Moland

  • slide

    THERE WAS A LITTLE SHIP

    Marion Hänsel

  • slide

    VALLEY OF SOULS

    Nicolás Rincón Gille